U-r-u-h-a-LOVERS.

Welcome to Uruha Lovers, the Fanclub dedicated to the GazettE's...more»
Welcome to Uruha Lovers, the Fanclub dedicated to the GazettE's leader guitarrist, Uruha ^_^!

Disclaimer: I'm NOT Gazette and/or Uruha, and I haven't any relation with 'em or PS Company. (all though I wish I did)

Rules: ~You must be fan/love the GazettE or Uruha


ABOUT URUHA

Uruha's PROFILE
Stagename: Uruha ( 麗 )
Real name: Takashima Kouyou
Birthday: June 9th, 1981
Bloodtype: O
Height: 177cm (5'9")
Birthplace: Kanagawa
Fav. colours: purple, black, grey/silver
Fav. animals: dogs, penguins, ducks, polar bears[citation needed]
Fav. season: Spring
Perfume: Gucci Rush and Bvlgari
Facts: Collects rings and perfume. Enjoys bowling and soccer. Likes to drink Smirnoff. Is the uncle of two nephews. Thinks he looks smart in glasses. Dislikes eating olives.
Equipment: ESP Japan's signature models
Guitar playing: Uruha is the guitar player of Gazette. He recently played acoustic in their latest album NIL. Uruha's guitar playing can be heard through the right speaker. Also Uruha plays most guitar solos in gazette.

helloooo...opic

helloooo...^o^

im eruka.. im new here~~ ^^ watashi wa uru-kun ga daisuki dayo~ *_*
eruka03
eruka03 Apr 11, 2010
Uruhapic

Uruha

Madara (2004)
sweet6616
sweet6616 Mar 05, 2010
Uruhapic

Uruha

Madara (2004) *wish this pic was slightly better quality*
sweet6616
sweet6616 Mar 05, 2010
Uruhapic

Uruha

Madara (2004) *sighs* Uruha chained up *drools*
sweet6616
sweet6616 Mar 05, 2010
The Gazettepic

The Gazette

Madara (2004)
sweet6616
sweet6616 Mar 05, 2010
The Gazettepic

The Gazette

Madara era (2004/2005)
sweet6616
sweet6616 Mar 05, 2010
The Gazettepic

The Gazette

Madara era (2004/2005)
sweet6616
sweet6616 Mar 05, 2010
Uruhapic

Uruha

Madara (2004)
sweet6616
sweet6616 Mar 05, 2010
The Gazettepic

The Gazette

Madara (2004)
sweet6616
sweet6616 Mar 05, 2010
The Gazettepic

The Gazette

Madara (2004)
sweet6616
sweet6616 Mar 05, 2010